Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8038,577
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1485,064
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0958,759
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1498,171
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0666,876
WoomeraAustralia 12,7177,902
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0916,892
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9134,917
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3395,803
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5295,921
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5195,915
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2875,771
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5835,955
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6916,022
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7996,089
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6546,621
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8208,588
WajimaJapan 8,6285,362
WakamatsuJapan 8,8455,496
WakayamaJapan 8,6865,398
WakkanaiJapan 8,4715,264
WajirKenya 3,5412,201
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6824,153
WindhoekNamibia 6,5554,074
WaihiNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,45410,224
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,44510,219
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,37910,178
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,33210,149
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,29310,124
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,10310,007
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,40710,195
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,23310,088
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,28110,117
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,30210,130
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,26810,109
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,21510,076
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0159,952
WintonNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,19710,065
WarsawPoland 2,4291,510
WroclawPoland 2,5281,571
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8154,856
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1361,327
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,385861
WauSudan 2,9891,858
WaddingtonUk 3,6522,269
Waco, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Wake IslandUsa 12,1267,535
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8006,712
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1646,316
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8276,728
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0126,221
Warren, OhUsa 9,5605,940
Warren, PaUsa 9,3615,817
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3176,411
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4615,879
Washington, IaUsa 10,2056,342
Washington, InUsa 10,0826,265
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6706,631
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0315,612
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1166,286
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8746,136
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7106,034
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8366,112
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3856,454
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7706,693
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4646,502
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2416,985
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8856,764
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6345,987
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3115,786
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5616,563
West Point, GaUsa 10,4286,480
West Point, NyUsa 9,1095,661
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9426,178
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1736,943
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7896,704
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6406,612
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2005,717
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5905,960
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8486,120
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2835,768
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1156,286
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3115,786
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3085,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8496,120
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8016,090
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0846,266
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3437,049
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6777,256
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0086,219
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5565,938
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6325,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -