Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7011,057
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8707,998
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6477,859
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9738,062
ViennaAustria 2,3521,462
VitebskBelarus 2,4771,539
VassourasBrazil 10,5066,529
VicosaBrazil 10,3326,421
VitoriaBrazil 10,0906,270
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7916,084
VarnaBulgaria 1,319819
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8555,502
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6126,595
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8876,144
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6766,634
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7126,657
ValdiviaChile 13,8658,616
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7668,554
VallenarChile 13,1758,187
ValparaisoChile 13,4308,345
VanguardiaColombia 11,5947,205
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7887,325
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2812,039
VestervigDenmark 3,3642,091
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3316,420
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2756,385
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3656,441
VilsandiEstonia 2,9861,855
VaasaFinland 3,4532,146
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0943,165
VeravalIndia 3,6062,241
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9603,082
ValentiaIreland 4,2452,638
VeniceItaly 2,4571,527
VeronaItaly 2,5571,589
VicenzaItaly 2,5171,564
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3331,450
ViterboItaly 2,3571,465
VolterraItaly 2,4821,542
VientianeLaos 6,7314,182
VarenaLithuania 2,5001,553
VilniusLithuania 2,5221,567
VeracruzMexico 12,3107,650
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3192,062
VaernesNorway 3,7812,349
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7122,307
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1232,562
VillarricaParaguay 11,8017,333
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6371,018
VanavaraRussia 5,5173,428
VasileviciRussia 2,1621,344
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5911,610
VerhojanskRussia 6,8854,278
ViljujskRussia 6,4834,029
VitimRussia 6,0943,787
Vize IslandRussia 5,4393,380
VladivostokRussia 7,9404,934
VolgogradRussia 1,8251,134
VologdaRussia 2,8921,797
VoronezRussia 2,0401,268
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0785,020
VytegraRussia 3,0701,908
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6752,905
ValenciaSpain 3,3522,083
ValladolidSpain 3,7162,309
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0342,507
VisbySweden 3,0241,879
VanTurkey 833518
ValleyUk 3,9062,427
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8771,166
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7327,290
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4995,903
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4756,509
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9796,822
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3096,406
Vevay, InUsa 9,9846,204
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8616,749
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9006,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -