Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8968,635
UaupesBrazil 11,2576,995
UbatubaBrazil 10,6906,643
UberabaBrazil 10,7086,654
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1875,709
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5132,805
UpernavikGreenland 6,5654,079
UummannaqGreenland 6,4774,025
UdineItaly 2,4231,506
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1721,350
UenoJapan 8,7305,425
UnzendakeJapan 8,3865,211
UrakawaJapan 8,7495,437
UshibukaJapan 8,3975,218
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9005,531
UwajimaJapan 8,5405,307
UkmergeLithuania 2,5951,613
UtenaLithuania 2,5991,615
UlaangomMongolia 4,8393,007
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9343,687
UlgiiMongolia 4,6822,909
UliastaiMongolia 5,1973,230
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8122,990
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2243,868
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1715,077
UfaRussia 2,8061,744
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3843,345
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9073,671
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5025,283
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9743,712
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7152,308
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8295,487
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2344,495
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9014,910
Umm BeninSudan 2,2771,415
UmeňSweden 3,5632,214
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0924,407
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7844,216
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5194,051
UrfaTurkey 462287
UsakTurkey 867539
Uman’Ukraine 1,7851,109
UzgorodUkraine 2,0651,283
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5605,941
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6836,017
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7976,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -