Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7301,696
TiranaAlbania 1,7161,067
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2532,021
TebessaAlgeria 2,6051,619
TimimounAlgeria 3,4542,147
TindoufAlgeria 4,2902,666
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8201,752
TrelewArgentina 13,3528,297
TucumanArgentina 12,6277,847
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8837,384
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8827,383
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1057,522
TibooburraAustralia 13,0888,133
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0138,086
TshaneBotswana 6,5714,083
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1236,290
TarauacaBrazil 12,1077,524
TauaBrazil 9,1765,702
TefeBrazil 11,2546,993
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0336,234
TeresinaBrazil 9,3365,802
TiriosBrazil 10,0996,276
TorresBrazil 11,4347,105
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4665,882
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1026,899
TriunfoBrazil 9,0885,648
TucuruiBrazil 9,8866,143
TuriacuBrazil 9,3645,819
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8774,895
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5635,943
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4815,891
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2335,737
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1945,713
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4535,874
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0195,605
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2675,759
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2785,765
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0335,613
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8924,904
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7818,564
TaiyuanChina 6,7074,168
TaoyuanChina 8,0475,000
TengchongChina 5,9963,726
TønderDenmark 3,2131,996
TylstrupDenmark 3,3182,062
TystofteDenmark 3,1121,934
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4366,485
TahrirEgypt 628390
TantaEgypt 595370
TallinEstonia 3,0201,877
TartuEstonia 2,8641,780
TampereFinland 3,2502,020
TurkuFinland 3,1861,980
ToulonFrance 2,8601,778
ToulouseFrance 3,2322,008
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,90211,124
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,75311,653
TchibanGabon 4,8393,007
TbilisiGeorgia 1,182734
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0441,891
TamaleGhana 4,6592,895
ThessalonikiGreece 1,437893
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,356843
TimehriGuyana 10,0496,245
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0567,491
TelaHonduras 11,9497,426
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9813,095
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9813,095
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7146,036
TabrizIran 1,023636
TeheranIran 1,378856
Tel AvivIsrael 217135
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8781,167
TarvisioItaly 2,4221,505
TermoliItaly 2,1121,312
TorinoItaly 2,7751,724
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7871,732
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2201,380
TrevicoItaly 2,0591,280
TrevisoItaly 2,4761,538
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3671,471
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7811,728
TabouIvory Coast 5,5643,457
TadotsuJapan 8,5735,328
TakadaJapan 8,7465,435
TakamatsuJapan 8,5955,341
TakayamaJapan 8,7305,425
TanegashimaJapan 8,5605,319
TatenoJapan 8,9505,562
TateyamaJapan 8,9985,592
TokushimaJapan 8,6505,375
TokyoJapan 8,9475,560
TomakomaiJapan 8,6375,367
TottoriJapan 8,5405,307
ToyamaJapan 8,6925,402
ToyookaJapan 8,5825,333
TsuJapan 8,7615,444
TsurugaJapan 8,6705,388
TsuyamaJapan 8,5485,312
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8551,774
TripoliLebanon 13383
TobrukLibya 1,191740
TripoliLibya 2,1751,351
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7401,702
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8913,661
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5924,096
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,3613,953
ThyoloMalawi 5,5133,426
TawauMalaysia 8,9465,559
TessalitMali 3,7962,359
TimbuktuMali 4,3552,706
TombMali 4,3562,707
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0203,120
TacubayaMexico 12,4957,764
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1667,560
TarialanMongolia 5,5523,450
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2873,285
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5453,446
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9013,667
TangierMorocco 3,8622,400
TarfayaMorocco 4,7302,939
TazaMorocco 3,7192,311
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0723,773
TaungooMyanmar 6,1143,799
ThandweMyanmar 5,9413,692
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9559,293
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,32810,146
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8079,822
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,31110,136
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,29310,124
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,36310,168
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,36510,170
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,23910,091
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9719,925
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0019,943
TahouaNiger 3,7562,334
TillaberyNiger 4,1262,564
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9564,944
TromsoNorway 4,1772,595
TrondheimNorway 3,7932,357
ThumraitOman 2,4721,536
TacnaPeru 12,6277,847
TarapotoPeru 12,5247,782
TrujilloPeru 12,8727,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1875,709
TorunPoland 2,6061,619
TimisoaraRomania 1,8901,175
TambovRussia 2,1901,361
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6301,634
TaraRussia 3,8702,405
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4632,773
TermezRussia 2,8141,749
TernejRussia 8,1605,071
TobolskRussia 3,6262,253
TomskRussia 4,4582,770
Tot’MaRussia 2,9901,858
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5372,198
TuapseRussia 1,209751
TuraRussia 5,4443,383
TurukhanskRussia 4,9293,063
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,384860
TortosaSpain 3,2732,034
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3433,320
TokerSudan 1,6701,038
TartousSyria 174108
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0745,017
TaboraTanzania 4,2982,671
TakThailand 6,4704,021
TrangThailand 7,0604,387
TabligboTogo 4,6782,907
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3265,795
TunisTunisia 2,4121,499
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6411,020
TireeUk 4,1642,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7852,352
TernopilUkraine 2,0031,245
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0337,478
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4236,477
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3565,814
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4956,521
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5796,574
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6446,614
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7066,031
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8555,503
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Temple, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7056,652
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6856,018
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1756,323
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6856,019
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1926,955
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5676,567
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2165,727
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1816,948
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2285,734
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9607,432
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8316,731
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5806,575
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6826,016
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0081,869
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2926,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -