Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5277,784
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2677,623
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8487,984
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8938,633
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2857,634
RosarioArgentina 12,5477,797
RichmondAustralia 14,0328,720
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5648,429
RecifeBrazil 8,8155,478
RemansoBrazil 9,5595,940
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9397,419
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4966,522
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2516,992
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8626,750
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0726,259
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4405,866
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9396,176
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9426,178
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4874,652
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3116,407
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4995,282
RuoqiangChina 4,6142,867
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3437,048
RandersDenmark 3,2602,026
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4486,493
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2596,375
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,68810,370
RumipambaEcuador 12,3807,693
Ras ElnakbEgypt 456283
Ras NsranyEgypt 637396
Ras-SedrEgypt 557346
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6085,971
RostockGermany 2,9991,863
RhodesGreece 837520
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9963,105
ReykhólarIceland 5,2353,253
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1893,225
RamsarIran 1,343834
RashtIran 1,264786
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9912,480
RadicofaniItaly 2,3951,488
Resia PassItaly 2,6431,642
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3731,475
RivoltoItaly 2,4311,511
Rolle PassItaly 2,5341,575
RomeItaly 2,3061,433
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3221,443
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3941,488
RumoiJapan 8,5605,319
RigaLatvia 2,7831,729
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6551,650
RodriguesMauritius 6,5584,075
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3713,337
RabatMorocco 3,9722,468
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2013,853
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9783,715
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,16010,042
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0789,991
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,38010,178
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8149,827
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,28910,122
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,55310,286
RivasNicaragua 12,1427,545
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1541,960
RebolyRussia 3,4062,116
Rostov On DonRussia 1,564972
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,386861
RagaSudan 2,9881,857
RashadSudan 2,4591,528
RenkSudan 2,4381,515
RumbekSudan 3,0411,890
RanongThailand 6,8174,236
Roi EtThailand 6,9364,310
RizeTurkey 919571
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4581,527
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,590988
RomnyUkraine 1,9461,209
RovnoUkraine 2,0891,298
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0651,283
RochaUruguay 12,0947,515
Racine, WiUsa 9,8296,108
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7946,086
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4836,514
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4836,514
Reading, PaUsa 9,2835,768
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5507,177
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6206,599
Redding, CaUsa 11,5147,155
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0267,473
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5497,176
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9226,166
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5775,951
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5775,951
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7676,069
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9866,205
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1985,716
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2436,365
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9456,180
Rockville, InUsa 10,0026,215
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2806,388
Rome, GaUsa 10,3506,432
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7186,039
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2677,001
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5537,179
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3815,830
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2336,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -