Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9781,851
NeuquenArgentina 13,4198,339
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6777,878
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4139,578
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4027,707
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0608,737
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0578,114
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4816,513
NatitingouBenin 4,4052,738
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4036,464
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7372,322
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0752,532
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4294,616
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7594,821
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1245,049
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9465,559
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8436,116
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0705,636
N’DjamenaChad 3,2171,999
NanchangChina 7,3984,597
NanjingChina 7,4784,647
NanningChina 7,0074,354
NicosiaCyprus 354220
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0471,893
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2566,373
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4486,492
NegeleEthiopia 3,1381,950
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7619,794
NandiFiji 15,7619,794
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3162,061
NancyFrance 3,0241,879
NantesFrance 3,5312,194
NiceFrance 2,7731,723
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8881,795
NurembergGermany 2,7481,708
NurnbergGermany 2,7511,710
NaxosGreece 1,090677
NanortalikGreenland 6,3943,973
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3823,966
NordGreenland 5,7653,582
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6234,115
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4053,359
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3882,727
New DelhiIndia 3,8912,418
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1301,324
NaganoJapan 8,7695,449
NagasakiJapan 8,3545,191
NagoJapan 8,5455,310
NagoyaJapan 8,7685,449
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5435,309
NaraJapan 8,7105,412
NazeJapan 8,5725,327
NemuroJapan 8,8585,505
NiigataJapan 8,7555,440
NikkoJapan 8,8615,506
NobeokaJapan 8,5075,286
NairobiKenya 3,8602,398
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5429,658
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5672,216
NidaLithuania 2,7151,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3453,321
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1363,813
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,0103,114
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,1573,205
NaraMali 4,8353,004
NioroMali 5,0183,118
NemaMauritania 4,7472,950
NouakchottMauritania 5,4623,394
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9899,315
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,43910,216
NelsonNew Zealand 16,13010,023
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,20310,069
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1347,540
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1791,975
NiameyNiger 4,1142,557
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0802,535
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2322,630
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1893,224
NawabshahPakistan 3,1611,964
NokkundiPakistan 2,5431,580
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0107,463
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6245,359
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9512,455
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7274,180
NikolaevRussia 1,563971
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9474,938
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0535,626
NizneangarskRussia 5,9713,711
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3133,302
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6532,270
NovgorodRussia 2,8191,752
NovosibirskRussia 4,2952,669
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4133,364
No. 6Sudan 1,461908
NyalaSudan 2,6531,648
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9654,328
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6294,119
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0274,366
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5204,052
NarathiwatThailand 7,3304,555
NigdeTurkey 533331
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7281,074
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,585985
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7216,041
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7216,041
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2746,385
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9606,810
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6566,622
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8435,495
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1755,701
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4975,902
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0496,244
New London, WiUsa 9,7476,057
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9986,834
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0156,845
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0566,249
New YorkUsa 9,1095,661
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1195,667
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1195,666
Newark, NjUsa 9,1415,680
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4695,884
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1506,308
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8236,725
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4286,480
Newport, TnUsa 10,0656,254
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9595,567
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5435,930
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4056,466
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2526,992
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4806,512
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6416,612
Norton, KsUsa 10,7106,655
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6415,991
NdolaZambia 5,2273,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -