Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0051,868
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7521,710
KhostAfghanistan 3,0911,921
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9581,838
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5248,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4127,091
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3811,480
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,196743
KandiBenin 4,2182,621
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0145,601
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0165,602
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5755,950
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0535,626
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5605,319
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5125,289
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7955,465
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5772,223
KashiChina 3,5662,216
KunmingChina 6,3853,968
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7522,953
KhargaEgypt 1,055656
KosseirEgypt 838520
KajaaniFinland 3,4862,166
KuopioFinland 3,3372,074
KuusamoFinland 3,6532,270
KarlsruheGermany 2,8941,798
KasselGermany 2,9531,835
KonstanzGermany 2,7781,726
KumasiGhana 4,9173,055
KalamataGreece 1,376855
KerkiraGreece 1,6321,014
Kythira IslandGreece 1,271790
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5074,044
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3723,338
KankanGuinea 5,3163,304
KindiaGuinea 5,6553,514
KissidougouGuinea 5,4493,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8228,589
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5654,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5664,701
KeszthelyHungary 2,2001,367
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9983,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1773,217
KotaIndia 3,9002,424
KozhikodeIndia 4,6892,914
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3586,437
KermanIran 1,9611,219
KermanshahIran 987614
Khoram AbadIran 1,092679
KilkennyIreland 4,0652,526
KingstonJamaica 10,9326,793
KagoshimaJapan 8,4765,267
KanazawaJapan 8,6575,380
KaruizawaJapan 8,8155,478
KatsuuraJapan 9,0225,606
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8845,520
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5605,319
KobeJapan 8,6625,383
KochiJapan 8,6005,344
KofuJapan 8,8575,504
KumagayaJapan 8,8895,524
KumamotoJapan 8,4175,231
KumejimaJapan 8,4605,257
KureJapan 8,4825,271
KushiroJapan 8,8035,470
KutchanJapan 8,5665,323
KyotoJapan 8,6835,396
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1282,565
KitaleKenya 3,6052,240
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,183735
KufraLibya 1,6411,020
KaunasLithuania 2,5841,606
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7521,710
KybartaiLithuania 2,5921,611
KarongaMalawi 4,8293,001
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3884,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6755,391
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5134,668
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5134,669
KuantanMalaysia 7,6224,737
KuchingMalaysia 8,4195,232
KayesMali 5,2543,265
KeniebaMali 5,3323,314
KidalMali 3,8652,402
KitaMali 5,1603,206
KoutiaMali 4,8483,012
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0548,112
KisinevMoldova 1,6411,019
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7894,219
KhatgalMongolia 5,4113,362
KhovdMongolia 4,8022,984
KhujirtMongolia 5,6513,512
KhutagMongolia 5,6053,483
KenitraMorocco 3,9512,455
KalewaMyanmar 5,6993,542
KathaMyanmar 5,8423,630
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8154,235
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8173,615
KengtungMyanmar 6,2843,905
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7013,543
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9434,314
KathmanduNepal 4,6792,908
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7039,137
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,17210,049
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,29410,125
KarioiNew Zealand 16,31910,141
KawerauNew Zealand 16,41310,199
KopuaNew Zealand 16,38510,182
KanoNigeria 3,7022,300
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0024,972
KarasjokNorway 4,0672,528
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8822,413
KristiansandNorway 3,4782,161
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8602,399
KhasabOman 2,0611,281
KarachiPakistan 3,0981,925
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1071,931
KhanpurPakistan 3,2842,041
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9381,825
KororPalau 10,2926,395
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2261,383
KlodzkoPoland 2,4931,549
KoszalinPoland 2,8091,746
KrakowPoland 2,3031,431
KalakanRussia 6,4303,996
KaliningradRussia 2,6771,663
KamenskoeRussia 8,4495,250
KandalaksaRussia 3,7642,339
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9432,450
KazanRussia 2,6691,659
KemRussia 3,5092,181
KerchRussia 1,333829
KhabarovskRussia 7,8674,888
KirenskRussia 5,8553,638
KirovRussia 2,9711,846
KljuciRussia 8,7435,433
KolpasevRussia 4,4022,735
KorfRussia 8,6215,357
KostromaRussia 2,7241,693
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7124,171
KotlasRussia 3,1801,976
KrasnodarRussia 1,312815
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7881,733
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0501,895
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9323,065
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3323,314
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4741,537
KurganRussia 3,3122,058
KurskRussia 2,0411,269
KyraRussia 6,2593,889
KigaliRwanda 3,9902,479
KoldaSenegal 5,6693,523
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5683,460
KosiceSlovakia 2,1191,317
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0274,366
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8714,891
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3443,321
KadugliSudan 2,5861,607
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,7161,066
KassalaSudan 1,9951,240
KhartoumSudan 2,0201,255
KostiSudan 2,2841,420
KalmarSweden 3,0051,867
KaresuandoSweden 3,9952,482
KarlstadSweden 3,3582,087
KristianstadSweden 3,0441,892
KamishliSyria 589366
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6664,142
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1054,415
Khon KaenThailand 6,8324,245
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8334,246
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8494,256
KairouanTunisia 2,4251,507
KahramanmarasTurkey 468291
KarsTurkey 985612
KastamonuTurkey 917570
KayseriTurkey 599372
KonyaTurkey 620385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2091,373
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3751,476
KinlossUk 4,0252,501
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8411,144
KievUkraine 1,9511,212
KirillovkaUkraine 1,548962
KirovogradUkraine 1,7181,067
KlepininoUkraine 1,375855
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6851,047
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2001,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6491,025
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4766,510
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5026,526
Keene, NhUsa 8,8435,495
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7446,055
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1326,918
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8436,738
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8066,715
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7026,029
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9656,814
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8036,092
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3187,033
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1436,303
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8446,117
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7455,434
KabompoZambia 5,3883,348
KabweZambia 5,3903,349
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3843,346
KafirondaZambia 5,1933,227
KaomaZambia 5,5033,420
KasamaZambia 4,8843,035
KasempaZambia 5,3413,319
KawambwaZambia 4,8693,025
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6353,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -