Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0011,865
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1211,939
JuninArgentina 12,6377,853
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0916,892
JacobinaBrazil 9,5125,911
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8585,504
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7485,436
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4296,480
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4396,487
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9096,158
JiuquanChina 5,4683,398
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1117,526
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3406,426
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4956,522
JoensuuFinland 3,2892,044
JokioinenFinland 3,1891,982
JyvskylFinland 3,3132,059
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4704,021
JulianehbGreenland 6,4253,992
JagdalpurIndia 4,7692,963
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5945,340
JerusalemIsrael 210131
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0537,490
JosNigeria 3,8482,391
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9543,078
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9473,074
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0901,920
JhelumPakistan 3,4452,141
JiwaniPakistan 2,6151,625
JuliacaPeru 12,4747,751
JakutskRussia 6,9314,307
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,606998
JenisejskRussia 4,9293,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8315,488
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4425,246
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0814,400
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,328825
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9341,202
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6804,151
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8592,398
JubaSudan 3,2141,997
JokkmokkSweden 3,8502,392
JönköpingSweden 3,1871,981
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1881,981
JendoubaTunisia 2,5401,578
JerbaTunisia 2,3781,477
JerseyUk 3,6262,253
JaltaUkraine 1,248775
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8136,719
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4656,503
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3956,459
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4785,890
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7766,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -