Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3701,473
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8431,766
HuamboAngola 5,5903,474
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2146,968
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0578,735
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0458,728
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8627,993
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7683,584
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5295,921
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1795,083
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1625,072
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5124,668
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5985,965
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2365,740
Hope, BcCanada 10,5576,560
HaikouChina 7,3304,555
HailarChina 6,8054,229
HamiChina 4,9993,106
HetanChina 3,9302,442
HavanaCuba 11,0096,841
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2486,368
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2116,345
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4546,496
HelwanEgypt 628390
HurguadaEgypt 746464
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3952,731
HelsinkiFinland 3,0991,926
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1081,931
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,29011,366
HamburgGermany 3,0681,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0681,907
HannoverGermany 3,0101,871
HelgolandGermany 3,2161,999
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6621,654
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,061659
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6314,120
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9818,688
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7368,536
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8823,033
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5342,817
HaifaIsrael 15597
HaboroJapan 8,5385,306
HachijojimaJapan 9,1105,661
HachinoheJapan 8,7675,448
HagiJapan 8,3825,209
HakodateJapan 8,6335,365
HamadaJapan 8,4065,224
HamamatsuJapan 8,8505,500
HikoneJapan 8,7075,410
HimejiJapan 8,6125,352
HiradoJapan 8,2935,153
HirooJapan 8,7765,454
HiroshimaJapan 8,4665,261
HitaJapan 8,4075,224
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4555,254
HunLibya 2,0091,248
HomboriMali 4,3252,688
HomalinMyanmar 5,6793,529
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3413,940
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,10210,006
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0099,948
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7539,789
HororataNew Zealand 16,0299,961
HyderabadPakistan 3,2031,990
HuanucoPeru 12,7127,899
HelPoland 2,7321,698
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8714,891
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8572,396
HatangaRussia 5,6753,526
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0262,502
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0804,400
HailSaudi Arabia 824512
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2191,379
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6738,496
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7394,809
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7564,820
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5043,421
HalaibSudan 1,245774
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,0141,252
HudeibaSudan 1,7801,106
HaparandaSweden 3,6972,298
HarnosandSweden 3,5002,175
HamaSyria 191119
HassakahSyria 517321
Hua HinThailand 6,7884,218
HakkariTurkey 803499
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6612,275
HersonUkraine 1,508937
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9471,210
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4817,135
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7785,454
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3525,811
Hart, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9595,567
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3406,425
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3816,451
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5746,571
Hays, KsUsa 10,7506,680
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7297,288
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6106,593
Helena, MtUsa 10,5756,572
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2275,734
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7306,047
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0756,261
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2246,975
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6026,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5736,570
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2106,344
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2455,745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7266,044
Holly, CoUsa 10,9916,830
Homer, AkUsa 9,6435,992
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2826,389
Horton, KsUsa 10,5116,531
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5746,571
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7186,039
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5235,918
Houma, LaUsa 11,0786,884
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3397,046
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8566,124
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4146,471
Huron, SdUsa 10,2296,356
HanoiVietnam 6,8744,271
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5134,669
HarareZimbabwe 5,7363,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -