Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1751,973
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7481,708
EsquelArgentina 13,7988,574
EzeizaArgentina 12,4547,739
East SaleAustralia 13,8818,626
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6217,222
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6227,222
EssendonAustralia 13,6828,502
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5336,545
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7337,291
EspinosaBrazil 9,9626,191
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9486,182
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9106,158
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9216,165
Edson, AbCanada 9,9976,213
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8195,480
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9926,209
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3096,406
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9314,307
ErlianChina 6,4384,001
El CaranoColombia 11,7597,307
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9421,828
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4416,488
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2286,356
El ArishEgypt 362225
El TorEgypt 640398
ErfurtGermany 2,8451,768
EssenGermany 3,1081,931
EsfahanIran 1,420882
EilatIsrael 454282
EsashiJapan 8,5875,336
EldoretKenya 3,6602,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5223,431
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3122,680
EeldeNetherlands 3,2252,004
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0549,976
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1567,554
EnuguNigeria 4,2282,627
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8407,358
EvoraPortugal 3,9982,484
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6354,745
EkimcanRussia 7,4964,658
Elat’MaRussia 2,4301,510
ElistaRussia 1,574978
ErbogacenRussia 5,8273,621
EssejRussia 5,6043,482
Ed DueimSudan 2,1991,367
El FasherSudan 2,4741,538
El GeneinaSudan 2,6331,636
El ObeidSudan 2,3391,454
El ShowakSudan 2,1151,314
En NahudSudan 2,4441,519
EdirneTurkey 1,268788
ErzincanTurkey 749466
ErzurumTurkey 837520
EskisehirTurkey 885550
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6421,020
EntebbeUganda 3,7342,320
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9432,450
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9032,425
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4625,880
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3706,444
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3935,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3686,443
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7356,671
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6435,993
Elko, NvUsa 11,2867,013
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6996,648
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2175,728
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4097,090
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7695,449
Erie, PaUsa 9,4295,859
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5936,583
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1536,931
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6936,645
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5297,164
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1646,316
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0696,878
Evansville, InUsa 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -