Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Damascus

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Damascus. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Damascus with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6591,652
ChlefAlgeria 3,2091,994
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7361,700
CeresArgentina 12,4977,766
ChamicalArgentina 12,8958,013
ChepesArgentina 12,9688,058
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6088,456
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2347,602
CórdobaArgentina 12,7627,930
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7637,931
CorrientesArgentina 12,0967,517
CairnsAustralia 12,7907,948
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9588,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4126,470
CedunaAustralia 12,5007,768
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3258,280
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5137,776
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5158,398
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3917,700
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1138,770
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1497,549
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5113,425
CharnocksBarbados 9,7556,062
CotonouBenin 4,6272,875
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1906,332
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4056,466
CabroboBrazil 9,2395,741
CaceresBrazil 11,3617,060
CaetiteBrazil 9,8866,143
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8465,497
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3417,047
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3527,054
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6906,643
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2365,740
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6696,009
CaparaoBrazil 10,2346,359
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7896,704
CaratingaBrazil 10,2126,346
CaravelasBrazil 9,8306,108
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0096,219
CarolinaBrazil 9,9026,153
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1916,954
CataguasesBrazil 10,3606,438
CatalaoBrazil 10,6156,597
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8846,763
CaxiasBrazil 9,3715,823
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5477,175
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7025,408
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4186,474
ChapecoBrazil 11,5497,177
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0266,852
CipoBrazil 9,3325,799
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1256,292
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2746,384
CordeiroBrazil 10,3736,446
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0406,239
CorumbaBrazil 11,5207,159
CoximBrazil 11,2416,985
CrateusBrazil 9,1455,683
CuiabaBrazil 11,1906,953
CuritibaBrazil 11,1666,939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1846,328
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1935,091
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9624,326
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0934,408
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5914,717
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3995,219
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2934,532
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4696,506
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5675,324
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1675,075
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0605,008
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0575,007
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5366,547
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1695,076
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2975,156
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5185,293
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7194,796
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7975,467
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0574,386
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7446,055
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0215,606
Comox, BcCanada 10,5916,582
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6545,378
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9684,951
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0126,221
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3876,454
ChicoChile 13,9438,664
ChillanChile 13,6538,484
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7468,542
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1088,146
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0248,715
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5218,402
ChangchunChina 7,4284,616
ChangduChina 5,6253,495
ChangshaChina 7,1444,439
ChengduChina 6,2523,885
ChongqingChina 6,5304,058
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2486,990
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2751,414
CamagueyCuba 10,7776,697
CasablancaCuba 10,9916,830
ChebCzech Republic 2,7041,681
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0891,919
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2436,365
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3606,438
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2966,398
CanarEcuador 12,5117,774
CairoEgypt 605376
CaenFrance 3,5022,176
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2782,037
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6085,970
CocobeachGabon 4,5672,838
CologneGermany 3,0851,917
ChiosGreece 1,083673
CorfuGreece 1,6321,014
ConakryGuinea 5,7533,575
CatacamasHonduras 11,8907,389
CholutecaHonduras 12,1067,523
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9583,081
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3683,336
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3683,336
ChahbaharIran 2,4981,552
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2032,612
ClonesIreland 4,1052,551
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1822,599
CorkIreland 4,1262,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1242,563
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5321,574
CameriItaly 2,7241,692
CampobassoItaly 2,1231,319
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4871,545
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4921,549
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5901,609
Cape MeleItaly 2,7071,682
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0241,258
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9901,237
CerviaItaly 2,4051,495
CiampinoItaly 2,2951,426
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5231,568
Cisa PassItaly 2,5911,610
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3621,468
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5221,568
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9761,228
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8461,147
ChibaJapan 8,9775,579
ChichibuJapan 8,8765,516
ChichijimaJapan 9,6906,021
ChoshiJapan 9,0245,608
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10364
ChilekaMalawi 5,4613,394
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2793,280
ChitipaMalawi 4,8062,986
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0697,500
ComitanMexico 12,2607,618
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8347,354
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4844,029
ChoirMongolia 6,0693,771
CasablancaMorocco 4,0652,526
ChindeMozambique 5,7813,593
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0903,784
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9149,889
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0859,995
CondegaNicaragua 12,0427,483
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3373,938
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0414,997
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9044,912
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0134,980
ChhorPakistan 3,3232,065
ChitralPakistan 3,2262,005
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6307,227
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7597,307
CajamarcaPeru 12,7567,927
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6427,856
ChiclayoPeru 12,8587,990
ChimbotePeru 12,8828,005
CuzcoPeru 12,5307,786
CzestochowaPoland 2,3971,490
CoimbraPortugal 4,0252,501
CalafatRomania 1,6601,032
CeahlauRomania 1,7571,092
ClujRomania 1,8441,146
ConstantaRomania 1,380857
CraiovaRomania 1,6291,013
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8663,645
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5432,823
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9804,337
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2595,132
Cape UelenRussia 8,7165,416
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1835,085
CaraRussia 6,4744,023
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3342,072
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6814,773
ChitaRussia 6,2893,908
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2973,913
CokurdahRussia 7,2574,510
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8614,264
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7224,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6424,749
CaceresSpain 3,8552,396
CadizSpain 3,8842,414
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6502,268
CordobaSpain 3,7402,324
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3413,319
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7974,224
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9854,341
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3533,948
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3763,962
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8384,249
ChumphonThailand 6,8394,250
CanakkaleTurkey 1,169726
CorumTurkey 806501
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5001,553
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7001,678
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7722,344
CernovcyUkraine 1,8831,170
ChernigovUkraine 2,0521,275
CarrascoUruguay 12,2497,612
ColoniaUruguay 12,3737,689
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9336,173
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3746,446
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3815,830
Camden, ScUsa 10,0826,265
Canton, NyUsa 8,9005,531
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2936,396
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6135,973
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3405,183
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2296,356
Casper, WyUsa 10,7306,668
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8426,737
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4245,856
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7996,089
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0906,270
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0946,273
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0976,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7956,087
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9876,206
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6075,970
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9686,194
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2836,390
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7755,453
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8075,473
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9546,186
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8996,773
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8286,729
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9036,154
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8956,149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5597,183
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6225,979
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7556,684
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9366,174
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9196,164
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7866,081
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3666,442
Clark, SdUsa 10,1636,316
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7326,669
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2416,364
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1916,954
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5825,954
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0126,221
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9936,210
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7266,044
College Park, MdUsa 9,4455,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0446,863
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4016,463
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0946,273
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9956,211
Columbus, InUsa 10,0216,227
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7136,657
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7526,060
Conception, MoUsa 10,4536,496
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6326,607
Conway, ArUsa 10,7096,655
Conway, ScUsa 9,9456,180
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0385,616
Corning, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8425,494
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2226,974
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1445,682
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1076,902
Covington, LaUsa 10,9166,783
Covington, TnUsa 10,5066,529
Crete, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5116,532
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2851,420
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2851,420
CaracasVenezuela 10,5806,575
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4306,481
CoroVenezuela 10,7696,692
ChipataZambia 5,2383,255
ChomaZambia 5,6763,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9763,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -